Timetable & Fares

Timetable & Fares

TOWN

Trip 1

Trip 2

Price One Way

Notes*

Traralgon

Queen’s parade, at Art Gallery.

map

6.00 am 12.50 pm $70 pp

Morwell

Immigration Park

map

6.15 am 1.05 pm $70 pp

Newborough

Gunn’s Gully BP Service Station

map

6.25 am 1.15 pm $70 pp

Moe

Gippsland Heritage Park

map

6.30 am 1.20 pm $70 pp

Trafalgar

Trafalgar Train Station

map

6.40 am 1.30 pm $65 pp

Yarragon

The Black Train on the service road

map

6.50 am 1.37 pm $65 pp

Warragul

Bourke St Park, Opposite Swimming Pool

map

7.05 am 1.45 pm $65 pp

Drouin

Park infront of Train Station

map

7.15 am 1.55 pm $65 pp

Longwarry

Caltex Service Station – inbound

map

7.25 am 2.05 pm $65 pp

Bunyip / Garfield

Cnr Princes Hwy and Garfield Rd

map

7.40 am 2.10 pm $65 pp

Nar Nar Goon

Bruce Clough Mazda Nar Nar Goon

map

7.35 am 2.20pm $60 pp

Pakenham

Bunnings Trade Centre

map

7.45 am 2.30pm $60 pp

Arrive Tullamarine

9.30 am 4.00 pm

Depart Tullamarine

map

9.50 am 4.20 pm

Please note that this service does not run if there are no  booked passengers

Pakenham

Bunnings Trade Centre

11.10 am 5.50 pm

Nar Nar Goon

Bruce Clough Mazda Nar Nar Goon

11.20 am 6.00 pm

Garfield

Cnr Princes Hwy and Garfield Rd

11.23 am 6.05 pm

Bunyip

Cnr Princes Hwy and Garfield Rd

11.25 am 6.10 pm

Longwarry

Caltex Service Station

11.27 am 6.15 pm

Drouin

Park infront of Train Station

11.37 am 6.30 pm

Warragul

Bourke St Park, Opposite Swimming Pool

11.48 am 6.35 pm

Yarragon

The Black Train on the service road

12.03 pm 6.55 pm

Trafalgar

Trafalgar Train Station

12.10 pm 7.00 pm

Newborough

Gunn’s Gully BP Service Station

12.15 pm 7.05 pm

Morwell

Immigration Park

12.35 pm 7.25 pm

Traralgon

Queen’s parade, at Art Gallery.

12.50 pm 7.40 pm
It is the sole responsibility of the passenger to allow enough time for recommended check-in and while every  effort will be made to get you to the airport at the stated time, we will not be liable for any extra costs incurred by unavoidable delays. All seats must be booked at least 24 hrs. prior to travel.  (Bus does not run if there are no  prior bookings.) Price includes 1 suitcase and 1 carry on bag. Extra luggage will incur a $5.00 extra charge. Please be at the pick up point 10 minutes  prior to the advertised time.

Bus trips are also available at hours outside of this timetable, Please call for a quote.A minimum fee applies.

Family, group and concession rates available: Children under 10 Discounted when accompanied by an adult. Concession rates apply when 2 or more people travelling together from the same address.